Folders |
New All-time State Bests for 2015 - DyeStatPublished by
New All-Time State Bests Set in 2015
Note: If you see any corrections or omissions send them to [email protected]. Thanks!
Alabama Boys 2K Steeplechase: Ben Rolader (Auburn) 6:19.05 Girls 100 Hurdles: Brittley Humphrey (Hoover) 13.74 Girls 300 Hurdles: Brittley Humphrey (Hoover) 42.46 Girls 400 Hurdles: Brittley Humphrey (Hoover) 59.95 Girls Sprint Medley: Hoover 4:05.03 Girls Long Jump: Kiara Williams (Homewood) 20-5.25 Boys Pole Vault: Sean Collins (McGill-Toolen) 17-10.50 Girls Pole Vault: Margeret Ollinger (McGill-Toolen) 13-3.50
Alaska Girls 200: Tanner Ealum (Anchorage Christian) 24.47nwi Girls 400: Tanner Ealum (Anchorage Christian) 54.87 Boys 1,500: Ty Jordan (Chugiak) 4:00.43 Girls 1,600: Allie Ostrander (Kenai Central) 4:48.32 Girls Mile: Allie Ostrander (Kenai Central) 4:47.86 Girls 3,200: Allie Ostander (Kenai Central) 9:58.74 Girls 300 Hurdles: Naomi Welling (Thunder Mountain) 44.21 Boys 4x800: Kodiak 7:51.99 Girls 4x800: Soldotna 9:27.40 Boys Sprint Medley: Kenai Central 3:35.83 Girls Sprint Medley: Kenai Central 4:15.70
Arizona Boys 1,600: Carlos Villareal (Rio Rico) 4:03.97 Girls 1,600: Danielle Jones (Desert Vista) 4:44.46 Girls 3,200: Danielle Jones (Desert Vista) 10:09.58 Girls 4x800: Desert Vista 9:01.51 Boys 4x1600: Desert Vista 17:41.81 Girls 4x1600: Desert Vista 19:59.91 Boys Hammer: Jacob Beene (Gilbert) 231-11
Arkansas Girls 1,500: Micah Huckabee (Cabot) 4:37.93 Girls Mile: Micah Huckabee (Cabot) 4:59.86 Girls 4x800: Bentonville 9:31.91 Girls Triple Jump: Lauren Holmes (Fayetteville) 39-9.50 wind-legal; Jada Baylark (Parkview Magnet) 40-7.50nwi Girls Pole Vault: Lexi Weeks (Cabot) 14-2; Tori Weeks (Cabot) 14-4 (indoors during the outdoor season)
California Boys 200: Michael Norman (Vista Murrieta) 20.24 Girls 2K Steeplechase: Rylee Bowen (Sonoma Academy) 6:41.26 Girls 4x1600: Great Oak 19:53.81
Colorado Girls 1,600: Jordyn Colter (Cherry Creek) 4:43.66 Girls Mile: Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy) 4:40.92
Connecticut Girls 800: Danae Rivers (Wilbur Cross) 2:05.86 Boys 3,200: Alex Ostberg (Darien) 8:43.93 Girls 300 Hurdles: Jaliyah White (Hillhouse) 43.18 Boys 4x200: Windsor 1:27.41 Girls 4x800: Tolland 9:06.75 Girls 4xMile: Tolland 20:17.87
Delaware Boys 1,600: Kieran Tuntivate (Wilmington Charter) 4:11.71 Boys Mile: Kieran Tuntivate (Wilmington Charter) 4:11.58 Boys 4xMile: Tatnall 17:51.95 Girls Pole Vault: Ashley Bailey (Middletown) 12-3.50
District of Columbia Boys 4x100: St. John’s College 41.69 Boys 4x200: St. John’s College 1:26.75
Florida Girls 200: Kaylin Whitney (Nike/pro) 22.47 Girls High Jump: Nicole Greene (Ponte Vedra) 6-1.50 ties record Girls Pole Vault: Nati Sheppard (Ransom Everglades) 13-3 Girls Javelin: Pammy Robinson (Skycrest Christian) 134-9
Georgia Boys 100: Ryan Clark (Banneker) 10.18 Girls 100: Candace Hill (Rockdale County) 10.98 Girls 200: Candace Hill (Rockdale County) 22.43 Girls 4x400: North Springs 3:41.50 Girls Triple Jump: Bria Matthews (Forest Park) 43-5.50 Girls Pole Vault: Carson Dingler (First Presbyterian Day) 13-6
Hawaii Girls 100: Kathleen Funcheon (Moanalua) 12.03nwi
Idaho Girls 400: Madison Lung (Boise) 55.87 Boys 1,500: Michael Slagowski (Rocky Mountain) 3:50.78 Boys Mile: Paul Ryan (Logos) 4:06.21 Girls 2K Steeplechase: Mikayla Malaspina (Vallivue) 7:15.87 Boys Distance Medley: Mountain View 10:24.17 Girls Distance Medley: Mountain View 12:18.02
Illinois Boys 400: Kahmari Montgomery (Plainfield Central) 46.24 Boys Long Jump: Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia) 25-6.60 wind-legal ties record Girls Pole Vault: Morgan Zacharias (Reed-Custer) 13-5 ties record Heptathlon: Maya Neal (Neuqua Valley) 4,953 points
Indiana Girls 400: Lynna Irby (Pike) 51.79 Girls 3,200: Anna Rohrer (Mishawaka) 10:11.20 Girls 2-Mile: Anna Rohrer (Mishawaka) 9:59.96 Boys Pole Vault: Deakin Volz (Bloomington South) 17-8
Iowa Girls 1,600: Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar) 4:40.78 Girls Mile: Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar) 4:42.16 Boys 2-Mile: Thomas Pollard (Gilbert) 8:53.26 Girls 5,000: McKenzie Yanek (Pleasant Valley) 17:01.82 Girls 4x100: Thomas Jefferson 47.55 ties record Boys 4x800: Ames 7:41.43 Girls Long Jump: Lexus Lovan (Urbandale) 19-8.50nwi
Kansas Boys 2K Steeplechase: Dominic Fonseca (West) 5:58.30 Girls 2K Steeplechase: Quinnlynn Walcott (Basehor-Linwood) 7:28.43 Girls Distance Medley: Olathe East 12:24.68 Boys Shot Put: Willie Morrison (Leavenworth) 70-2.50
Kentucky Girls 100: Kianna Gray (North Hardin) 11.73 wind-legal Boys 400: Will Allen (Paul L Dunbar) 46.38 Girls 800: Emma Kuntz (DuPont Manual) 2:12.69 Boys 1,500: Ben Young (Tates Creek) 3:53.24 Boys 2-Mile: Ethan Shuley (Highlands) 9:10.68 Girls 5,000: Maggie Allen (Sacred Heart) 17:35.53 Boys 4x200: Henry Clay 1:25.78 Boys High Jump: Jaron Brooks (Henry Clay) 7-1.50 Girls Discus: Lilli Popovich (Christian Academy) 142-2 Girls Javelin: Meghan Owens (Harrodsburg) 136-4
Louisiana Girls Mile: Gabrielle Jennings (First Baptist Christian) 4:52.50 Boys 5,000: Devyn Keith (John Curtis) 14:55.74
Maine Girls 100: Kate Hall (Lake Region) 11.37w (all-conditions best) Boys 200: Isaiah Harris (Lewiston) 21.82nwi Girls 200: Kate Hall (Lake Region) 23.69nwi Boys 400: Jake Dixon (Cheverus) 48.45 Boys 800: Isaiah Harris (Lewiston) 1:49.63 Girls Long Jump: Kate Hall (Lake Region) 22-5 Boys Triple Jump: Drew Gamage (Oak Hill) 46-7 Boys Shot Put: Daniel Guiliani (South Portland) 66-5
Maryland Girls 5,000: Maria Coffin (Annapolis) 17:19.66 Boys 4x200: CH Flowers 1:25.89 Boys Sprint Medley: Milford Mill Academy 3:24.46 Girls Pole Vault: Jackie McNulty (Oakdale) 13-4 Girls Hammer: Taylor Scaife (Howard) 157-5
Massachusetts Boys 2K Steeplechase: Nick Steele (Bromfield) 6:05.20 Boys Discus: Lucas Ribeiro (Belmont Hill) 187-6 Girls Javelin: Emma Fitzgerald (Thayer Academy) 157-0
Michigan Boys 800: Donavan Brazier (Kenowa Hills) 1:47.55 Boys 1,500: Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc) 3:42.89 Boys 1,600: Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc) 3:57.93 Boys Mile: Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc) 3:59.38 Boys 2-Mile: Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc) 8:43.57 Boys 2K Steeplechase: Luke Anderson (Harbor Beach) 6:01.79 Girls 4x400: Oak Park 3:36.72 Girls Sprint Medley: Oak Park 3:56.35 Girls Pole Vault: Mackenzie Shell (Port Huron Northern) 13-9
Minnesota Girls 800: Ruby Stauber (Wayzata) 2:05.67 Girls 300 Hurdles: Meleah Biermaier (Thief River) 42.13 Girls 400 Hurdles: Erin Huls (Roccori) 1:00.66 Boys 4x100: Eagan 41.52 Boys 4x200: Eagan 1:26.91 Girls 4x400: Lakeville South 3:50.12 Girls Distance Medley: Eagan 12:45.97
Mississippi Girls 300 Hurdles: Monica Mosley (Clinton) 41.87
Missouri Girls 200: Anglerne Annelus (Grandview) 23.47 Girls 800: Hannah Long (Eureka) 2:04.23 Girls 1,600: Hannnah Long (Eureka) 4:40.15 Girls Shot Put: Sophia Rivera (Brentwood) 53-5.75 Boys Discus: Carlos Davis (Blue Springs) 214-4 Girls Javelin: Sophia Rivera (Brentwood) 175-10
Montana Girls 800: Christina Aragon (Billings) 2:04.00 Girls 1,500: Christina Aragon (Billings) 4:16.36 Girls 1,600: Christina Aragon (Billings) 4:46.34 Girls Mile: Christina Aragon (Billings) 4:37.91 Boys Pole Vault: Chase Smith (Helena) 16-5
Nebraska Boys Mile: John Nownes (Creighton Prep) 4:14.50 Girls 4x200: Bellevue West 1:44.91 Boys Sprint Medley: Creighton Prep 3:38.13 Girls Sprint Medley: Millard South 4:20.67 Girls Javelin: Katelyn Gochenour (Marian) 167-2
Nevada Boys 3,200: Kai Benedict (McQueen) 8:59.80 Boys 400 Hurdles: Bradley Alexander III (Canyon Springs) 55.29 Boys 4x400: Centennial 3:16.48 Girls 4x800: Centennial 9:17.85 Girls High Jump: Vashti Cunningham (Bishop Gorman) 6-4.25 Boys Decathlon: Corey Reid (Carson) 7,191 points
New Hampshire Boys 3,200: Eli Moskowitz (Souhegan Coop) 8:44.79 Girls 300 Hurdles: Corinne Kennedy (Lebanon) 43.04 Boys 4x100: Manchester Memorial 42.51
New Jersey Girls 2K Steeplechase: Amanda Bakley (Pennsauken) 6:57.49 Girls 3K Steeplechase: Amanda Bakley (Pennsauken) 11:25.79 Boys 400 Hurdles: Taylor McLaughlin (Union Catholic) 50.20 Girls 400 Hurdles: Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic) 55.28 Girls 4x400: Union Catholic 3:35.90 Girls Shot Put: Nickolette Dunbar (Whippany Park) 51-2.75 Girls Hammer: Alyssa Wilson (Donovan Catholic) 164-5
New Mexico Girls 4x200: Cleveland 1:40.71
New York Boys 3,200: Mikey Brannigan (Northport) 8:42.92 Boys 400 Hurdles: Rai Benjamin (Mt Vernon) 49.97 Girls Sprint Medley: Rush-Henrietta 3:47.65 Girls Triple Jump: Josee-Marie Ebwea-Bile (Benjamin Cardozo) 42-1.50
North Carolina Girls 1,600: Ryen Frazier (Ravencroft) 4:43.22 Girls Mile: Ryen Frazier (Ravencroft) 4:38.59 Girls 100 Hurdles: Anna Cockrell (Providence Day) 13.21 Girls 400 Hurdles: Anna Cockrell (Providence Day) 56.67 Boys Pole Vault: Drew Pedersen (Apex) 16-5
North Dakota Boys Sprint Medley: St. Mary’s 3:37.83
Ohio Girls 4x800: Geneva 8:59.83 Girls Pole Vault: Kristen Denk (North Royalton) 13-6
Oklahoma Boys 1,500: Ben Barrett (Norman North) 3:53.48 Boys 1,600: Ben Barrett (Norman North) 4:09.97 Boys Mile: Bryce Balenseifen (Deer Creek) 4:11.27 Boys 3,000: Ben Barrett (Norman North) 8:27.18 Boys 3,200: Ben Barrett (Norman North) 8:57.97 Boys 2K Steeplechase: Chris Ebert (Edmond Memorial) 6:21.16 Girls Hammer: Shaelyn Ward (Lincoln Christian) 129-7
Oregon Boys 1,500: Matthew Maton (unattached) 3:42.54 Girls 1,500: Ella Donaghu (Grant) 4:20.83 Boys Mile: Matthew Maton (unattached) 3:59.38 Girls Mile: Ella Donaghu (Grant) 4:41.66 Boys 400 Hurdles: Julian Body (Jesuit) 51.98 Girls Sprint Medley: Summit 4:09.22
Pennsylvania Girls 200: Dasia Pressley (Pennsbury) 23.52 Boys 800: John Lewis (Cheltenham) 1:48.33 Girls Javelin: Madison Wiltrout (Connellsville) 185-8
Rhode Island Girls 100: Quashira McIntosh (Hope) 11.82 Girls 200: Quashira McIntosh (Hope) 24.14 Girls 400: Quashira McIntosh (Hope) 55.44 Boys 3,200: Jack Salisbury (La Salle) 8:56.55 Boys 5,000: David Principe Jr (La Salle) 14:42.91 Girls 5,000: Sheridan Wilbur (La Salle) 17:11.32 Girls 4xMile: La Salle 20:14.01 Girls Distance Medley: La Salle 11:57.15 Girls Discus: Alva Hicks (Classical) 147-9
South Carolina Girls 800: Laurie Barton (DW Daniel) 2:08.93 Girls 5,000: Logan Morris (Spartanburg) 17:20.98 Boys 4x1600: Hilton Head 18:06.75
South Dakota Boys 400: Brennan Schmidt (Freeman) 47.54 Boys 5,000: Will Lauer (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 14:35.71 Girls 4x100: Rapid City Central 48.64
Tennessee Boys 800: Carlton Orange (Memphis University) 1:47.67 Boys Sprint Medley: University 3:31.63 Girls High Jump: Tyra Gittens (Ensworth) 6-0 ties record Boys Discus: Brett Neelly (Gallatin) 189-1 Girls Hammer: Savannah Marlow (Cherokee) 150-9
Texas Girls 1,600: Julia Heymach (Lamar) 4:40.97 Girls 2K Steeplechase: Marissa Flournoy (Bowie) 7:17.69 Girls 300 Hurdles: Samantha Gonzalez (Creekview) 40.81 Boys 4x800: Kingwood 7:44.57 Boys Hammer: Michael Yow (Fort Worth Lake County) 218-3 Boys Decathlon: Travis Toliver (Bellaire Episcopal) 7,440 points (junior implements)
Utah Girls 400 Hurdles: Elsja Mecham (Summit Academy) 58.27 Boys 4x100: Orem 41.46 Boys 4x200: Copper Hills 1:31.24 Boys 4x1600: Timpanagos 17:33.05 Boys Distance Medley: Davis 10:20.31 Girls Pole Vault: Kaija Bramwell (American Leadership Academy) 12-0
Vermont Boys 300 Hurdles: Alec Eschholz (Mt Mansfield) 37.52 Boys 400 Hurdles: Alec Eschholz (Mt Mansfield) 53.50
Virginia Boys 100: Noah Lyles (TC Williams) 10.14 Boys 200: Noah Lyles (TC Williams) 20.18 Girls 1,500: Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock) 4:16.98 Boys 2-Mile: Andrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley) 8:42.51 Girls 4x400: Western Branch 3:38.53 Girls Shuttle Hurdles: Western Branch 55.36
Washington Girls 800: Alexa Efraimson (Nike/pro) 2:01.13 Girls 1,500: Alexa Efraimson (Nike/pro) 4:03.39 Girls 300 Hurdles: Darhian Mills (Inglemoor) 42.06 Girls Pole Vault: Laura Marty (Bishop Blanchet) 13-7
West Virginia Girls 300 Hurdles: Safiyyah Mitchell (Huntington) 43.67 Girls High Jump: Rhonda Rogombe (Washington) 5-10 ties record Boys Discus: Christian Buckley (Huntington) 186-9
Wisconsin Boys 400 Hurdles: Eric Fogltanz (Manitowoc Lincoln) 52.37 Boys 4x200: Racine Park 1:26.84 Girls Javelin: Sydney Otto (De Pere) 138-3
Wyoming
Boys 200: Carlos Salcido (Rock Springs) 21.34 More news |