Important Info
XC/TF Photos
If you find any problems or have a good suggestion, please let Coach Scott know by emailling me here.
Videos
Westlake 1st Place Boys 4x400m Relay - California CIF SS Division 2 Finals 2023
Westlake CA 1st Place Boys Seeded 4x400m Relay - Arcadia Invitational 2023
Andrew Neville 1st Place Boys Large School Freshman 1.83-Mile Race - Fastback Invitational 2022
Adam Laycock 1st Place Boys Invitational Discus Throw and Shot Put - Ventura County Championships 2022
Taylor Johnson 1st Place Boys Invitational 400m and 4x400m Relay, 2nd Place Invitational 4x100m Relay and 4th Place Invitational 200m - Ventura County Championships 2022
|
2024 Track Meet Schedule
2024 Track and Field Season
Season at a Glance: Alpha Ordered Ranked by Event Yearbook
Thursday 2/15/24 |
Westlake Time Trials Westlake High: Westlake Village, CA |
|
PDF Results |
Saturday 2/17/24 |
Westlake Distance Carnival Westlake High: Westlake Village, CA |
|
PDF Results |
Wednesday 2/21/24 |
Moorpark and Buena at Westlake Westlake High: Westlake Village, CA |
|
PDF Results |
Fri & Sat 3/1-2/24 |
Don Green Invitational Moorpark High: Moorpark, CA |
|
PDF Results |
Saturday 3/9/24 |
Thousand Oaks Invitational Thousand Oaks High: Thousand Oaks, CA |
|
PDF Results |
Thursday 3/14/24 |
LM1: Calabasas and Westlake at Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks High: Thousand Oaks, CA |
|
PDF Results |
Saturday 3/16/24 |
Maurice Greene Invitational Oaks Christian High: Westlake Village, CA |
|
PDF Results |
Tuesday 3/19/24 |
LM2: Westlake at Newbury Park Newbury Park High: Newbury Park, CA |
|
PDF Results |
Fri & Sat 3/22-23/24 |
Simi Valley Invitational Simi Valley High: Simi Valley, CA |
|
Website PDF Results |
Thursday 3/28/24 |
LM3: Agoura at Westlake Westlake High: Westlake Village, CA |
|
PDF Results |
Fri & Sat 4/5-6/24 |
Arcadia Invitational Arcadia High: Arcadia, CA |
|
Website PDF Results |
Tuesday 4/9/24 |
LM4: Oaks Christian at Westlake Westlake High: Westlake Village, CA |
|
PDF Results |
Friday 4/12/24 |
Ventura County Championships Moorpark High: Moorpark, CA |
|
Website PDF Results |
Saturday 4/13/24 |
SoCal Frosh/Soph Championships Simi Valley High: Simi Valley, CA |
|
Website PDF Results |
Saturday 4/20/24 |
Gordon Steward FS Classic Buena High: Ventura, CA |
|
PDF Results |
Monday 4/22/24 |
Marmonte League JV Field Events Westlake High: Westlake Village, CA |
|
Website PDF Results |
Thursday 4/25/24 |
Marmonte League Finals Westlake High: Westlake Village, CA |
|
Website PDF Results |
Saturday 5/4/24 |
CIF Southern Section Division 2 Prelims Ontario High: Ontario, CA |
|
Website PDF Results |
Saturday 5/11/24 |
CIF Southern Section Finals Moorpark High: Moorpark, CA |
|
Website PDF Results |
Saturday 5/18/24 |
CIF Masters Meet Moorpark High: Moorpark, CA |
|
Website PDF Results |
Fri & Sat 5/24-25/24 |
California State Championships Buchanan High: Clovis, CA |
|
Website PDF Results |
Summer Practice Schedule
6/17/24 - 6/23/24 |
|
|
|
Monday 6/17
|
Westlake Elementary |
7:00am |
MAP |
Tuesday 6/18
|
First Neighborhood (Bennett) Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
|
Bring $ for a Jamba if you want one |
|
|
Wednesday 6/19
|
Triunfo Community Park
|
7:00am |
MAP |
Thursday 6/20
|
Reyes Adobe Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Friday 6/21
|
(Captain Led) |
TBD |
|
Saturday 6/22
|
Old Agoura Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Sunday 6/23
|
Cross Train, Active Recovery, or 3 miles
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/24/24 - 6/30/24 |
|
|
|
Monday 6/24
|
Peppertree Playfields |
7:00am |
MAP |
Tuesday 6/25
|
Colina Middle School |
7:00am |
MAP |
Wednesday 6/26
|
Old Agoura Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Thursday 6/27
|
Oakbrook Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Friday 6/28
|
(Captain Led) |
7:00am |
|
Saturday 6/29
|
Rancho Conejo Playfields |
7:00am |
MAP |
Sunday 6/30
|
Cross Train, Active Recovery, or 3 miles
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/1/24 - 7/7/24 |
|
|
|
Monday 7/1
|
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Tuesday 7/2
|
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Wednesday 7/3
|
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Thursday 7/4
|
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Friday 7/5
|
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Saturday 7/6
|
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Sunday 7/7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/8/24 - 7/14/24 |
|
|
|
Monday 7/8 |
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Tuesday 7/9 |
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Wednesday 7/10 |
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Thursday 7/11 |
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Friday 7/12 |
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Saurday 7/13 |
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Sunday 7/14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/15/24 - 7/21/24 |
|
|
|
Monday 7/15
|
Colina Middle School |
7:00am |
MAP |
Tuesday 7/16
|
Bowfield Park (North Ranch Playfield) |
7:00am |
MAP |
Wednesday 7/17
|
Peppertree Playfields |
7:00am |
MAP |
Thursday 7/18
|
Wildwood Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Friday 7/19
|
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Saturday 7/20
|
Peppertree Playfields |
7:00am |
MAP |
Sunday 7/21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/22/24 - 7/28/24 |
|
|
|
Monday 7/22
|
Reyes Adobe Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Tuesday 7/23
|
Hickory Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Wednesday 7/24 |
Rancho Conejo Playfields |
7:00am |
MAP |
Thursday 7/25
|
Wildwood Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Friday 7/26
|
(Captain Led) |
TBD |
|
Saturday 7/27
|
Old Agoura Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Sunday 7/28 |
Off, Cross Train, or Active Recovery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/29/24 - 8/4/24 |
|
|
|
Monday 7/29 |
Wildwood Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Tuesday 7/30 |
Lang Ranch Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Wednesday 7/31 |
Rancho Conejo Playfields
|
7:00am |
MAP |
Thursday 8/1 |
First Neighborhood (Bennett) Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
|
Bring $ for a Jamba if you want one |
|
|
Friday 8/2 |
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Saturday 8/3 |
Peppertree Playfields |
7:00am |
MAP |
Sunday 8/4
|
Off (Assumes you ran the beach run)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/5/24 - 8/11/24 |
|
|
|
Monday 8/5 |
Hickory Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Tuesday 8/6 |
Corriganville Park
|
5:45pm |
MAP |
Wednesday 8/7 |
Triunfo Community Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Thursday 8/8 |
Wildwood Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Friday 8/9 |
Colina Middle School (UBATUBA!)
|
8:00am |
MAP |
|
Bring $ for Ubatuba if you want one |
|
|
Saturday 8/10 |
Hickory Park (Beach Run)
|
7:00am |
MAP |
Sunday 8/11
|
Off!!! |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/12/24 - 8/18/24 |
|
|
|
Monday 8/12 |
Old Agoura Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Tuesday 8/13 |
Hickory Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Wednesday 8/14 |
Oakbrook Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Thursday 8/15 |
Conejo Creek Park North |
7:00am |
MAP |
Friday 8/16 |
(Captain Led) |
|
|
Saturday 8/17 |
Peppertree Playfields |
7:00am |
MAP |
Sunday 8/18
|
Off!!! |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/19/24 - 8/25/24 |
|
|
|
Monday 8/19 |
Old Agoura Park |
7:00am |
MAP |
Tuesday 8/20 |
WHS Track |
7:00am |
MAP |
Wednesday 8/21 |
School Begins! |
3:00pm |
|
Thursday 8/22 |
WHS Track |
3:00pm |
|
Friday 8/23
|
WHS Track (Picture Day)
|
3:00pm |
|
Saturday 8/24
|
HOKA at Westlake HS |
5:00pm |
|
2024 Cross Country Meet Schedule
2024 Cross Country Season
Season at a Glance: Rank Order Yearbook Video Seniors
Saturday 8/24/24
|
Hoka One One / Endless Summer 3200 Westlake HS: Westlake Village, CA
|
|
PDF Results
|
Saturday 9/7/24
|
Fastback Shootout Mt. SAC: Walnut, CA
|
|
PDF Results
|
Friday 9/13/24
|
Moorpark Invitational Arroyo Vista Park: Moorpark, CA
|
|
PDF Results
|
Saturday 9/21/24
|
Woodbridge Invitational Orange County Great Park: Irvine, CA
|
|
Website PDF Results
|
Friday 9/27/24
|
Raider Invitational College Park: Oxnard, CA
|
|
PDF Results
|
Thursday 10/1/24
|
Marmonte Meet #1 Peppertree Playfields: Newbury Park, CA
|
|
PDF Results
|
Saturday 10/12/24
|
Santa Clarita Valley Invitational College of the Canyons: Valencia, CA
|
|
Website PDF Results
|
Saturday 10/19/24
|
Ventura County Championships Lake Casitas: Ojai, CA
|
|
Website PDF Results
|
Saturday 10/26/24
|
Mt. SAC Invitational Mt. SAC: Walnut, CA
|
|
Website PDF Results
|
Thursday 11/7/24
|
Marmonte League Championships Agoura High: Agoura Hills, CA
|
|
Website PDF Results
|
Saturday 11/16/24
|
CIF Southern Section Prelims Mt. SAC: Walnut, CA
|
|
Website PDF Results
|
Saturday 11/23/24
|
CIF Southern Section Finals Mt. SAC: Walnut, CA
|
|
Website PDF Results
|
Saturday 11/30/24
|
California State Championships Woodward Park: Fresno, CA
|
|
Website PDF Results
|
CA State Meet
2017 CIF-SS D2 CHAMPIONS!!!
2013 CA STATE D2 RUNNER-UP!!!
2012 CA STATE D2 CHAMPIONS!!!
|
|