Shark Invitational - 9/13/2014
Nature Coast Tech
Event 1 Girls 5k Dash CC Varsity Varsity
======================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
======================================================
1 Schmit, Amelia 11 Nature Coast Tec 20:15.81
2 Felton, Jillian 9 Crystal River 20:32.70 1
3 Thompson, Leah Mitchell High Sc 21:36.87 2
4 Weber, Alyssa Citrus High School 21:52.67 3
5 Jackson, Joy 11 Springstead High 21:59.31 4
6 Morris, Ashley 11 Hernando(Brooksv 23:04.00 5
7 Eckart, Paige 11 Seven Rivers Hig 23:19.11 6
8 Menedez, Alyssa 11 Springstead High 23:58.68 7
9 Somavilla, Isabel 10 Springstead High 23:59.07 8
10 Diven, Julia 11 Springstead High 23:59.62 9
11 Pandolfo, Toni 10 Springstead High 24:13.54 10
12 Herzek, Erika 10 Weeki Wachee Hi 24:15.29 11
13 Dohner, Cheyenne 9 Crystal River 24:22.24 12
14 Vissicchio, Gabriella 10 Seven Rivers Hig 25:10.30 13
15 Phillips, Grace Mitchell High Sc 25:11.16 14
16 Kerns, Erin Mitchell High Sc 25:11.44 15
17 Macklem, Melinda Mitchell High Sc 25:21.99 16
18 Perez, Brittany 12 Nature Coast Tec 25:46.05
19 Bashton, Olivia Mitchell High Sc 25:48.20 17
20 Baas, Malou 9 Crystal River 26:14.24 18
21 Thompson, Kaitlyn 10 Crystal River 26:16.02 19
22 Gamble, Jillian 9 Crystal River 26:19.32 20
23 Benson, Heaven 11 Hernando(Brooksv 26:21.07 21
24 Huegel, Olivia 11 Seven Rivers Hig 26:24.05 22
25 Bedard, Rachel 10 Springstead High 26:40.43 23
26 Spaight, Lindsey 9 Seven Rivers Hig 26:52.43 24
27 Lewandowski, Caitlin 9 Weeki Wachee Hi 26:53.26 25
28 Goldner, Victoria 9 Weeki Wachee Hi 26:59.12 26
29 Williams, Marin 12 Crystal River 27:25.13 27
30 King, Alexis 11 Seven Rivers Hig 27:28.21 28
31 Helm, Monique 12 Weeki Wachee Hi 27:29.40 29
32 Stoker, Haley 11 Weeki Wachee Hi 27:29.79 30
33 Oliveto, Isabel Mitchell High Sc 27:38.63 31
34 Cubillo, Alexis 11 Springstead High 27:44.48 32
35 Johnson, Katie 8 Seven Rivers Hig 27:46.39 33
36 Lennox, Liz Mitchell High Sc 28:10.35 34
37 Ramm, Rachel Citrus High School 28:21.88 35
38 Varner, Miranda 10 Hernando(Brooksv 28:23.01 36
39 King, Sarah 10 Hernando(Brooksv 28:45.76 37
40 Van Wagener, Audrey 11 Central(Brooksvi 28:54.34
41 McDowell, Megan 9 Hernando(Brooksv 29:03.25 38
42 Santana, Amanda 12 Springstead High 29:03.61
43 White, Zoe 11 Mitchell High Sc 29:09.72
44 Jackson, Makayla Citrus High School 29:14.49 39
45 Cash, Reilly 11 Seven Rivers Hig 29:20.95 40
46 Bittenbender, Jade Citrus High School 29:41.23 41
47 Schmidt, Hilary Citrus High School 29:49.70 42
48 Schmidt, Hannah Citrus High School 29:57.97 43
49 Tyler, Grace Citrus High School 30:16.36 44
50 Howell, Charlotte Mitchell High Sc 30:18.39
51 Pham, Katherine 12 Central(Brooksvi 31:34.51
52 Collette, Hannah Citrus High School 31:39.94
53 Lopez, Jasmine Citrus High School 33:07.21
54 Kinnard, Kaycee Citrus High School 33:15.31
55 Walker, Destiny 9 Springstead High 33:32.52
56 Norris, Jane Citrus High School 33:33.59
57 Minnie, Arianna 10 Hernando(Brooksv 34:30.76 45
58 Drake, Taylor 12 Central(Brooksvi 35:09.26
Team Scores
=================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================
1 Springstead High School 38 4 7 8 9 10 23 32
Total Time: 1:58:10.22
Average: 23:38.05
2 Mitchell High School 64 2 14 15 16 17 31 34
Total Time: 2:03:09.66
Average: 24:37.94
3 Crystal River 70 1 12 18 19 20 27
Total Time: 2:03:44.52
Average: 24:44.91
4 Seven Rivers High School 93 6 13 22 24 28 33 40
Total Time: 2:09:14.10
Average: 25:50.82
5 Weeki Wachee High School 121 11 25 26 29 30
Total Time: 2:13:06.86
Average: 26:37.38
6 Hernando(Brooksville) 137 5 21 36 37 38 45
Total Time: 2:15:37.09
Average: 27:07.42
7 Citrus High School 160 3 35 39 41 42 43 44
Total Time: 2:18:59.97
Average: 27:48.00
Event 2 Boys 5k Dash CC Varsity
=================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================
1 Foley, Trevor 9 Nature Coast Tec 17:12.59 1
2 Mulyck, Austin 11 Nature Coast Tec 17:21.12 2
3 McKeag, Dylan 11 Weeki Wachee Hi 17:36.22 3
4 Keister, Allen 11 Springstead High 17:55.64 4
5 Machlus, Koehler Mitchell High Sc 18:14.17 5
6 Russo, Caleb 10 Crystal River 18:43.70 6
7 Schwefringhaus, Connor 12 Nature Coast Tec 18:52.33 7
8 Page, Josh 12 Springstead High 19:04.53 8
9 Amodie, Jeffrey 11 Springstead High 19:23.25 9
10 Bass, Austin 11 Crystal River 19:33.43 10
11 Schmit, Jacob Mitchell High Sc 19:35.24 11
12 Steinkamp, Charles 11 Hernando(Brooksv 19:37.51
13 Satori, Jordan Mitchell High Sc 19:47.37 12
14 Consol, Gunnar 10 Crystal River 19:56.62 13
15 Murin, Derek 9 Crystal River 20:07.74 14
16 Cuspilich, Eric Mitchell High Sc 20:12.68 15
17 Valante, Anthony 10 Weeki Wachee Hi 20:17.01 16
18 Puig, Jon 11 Weeki Wachee Hi 20:18.20 17
19 Edmisten, Brandon 12 Central(Brooksvi 20:18.75
20 Estrada, Ricardo 10 Springstead High 20:19.26 18
21 Koos, Austin Mitchell High Sc 20:21.92 19
22 Clanahan, Owen 10 Bishop McLaughlin 20:27.59 20
23 Montoya, Daniel 12 Nature Coast Tec 20:27.89 21
24 Spivey, Ryan 11 Crystal River 20:33.51 22
25 Ashton, Bryan Mitchell High Sc 20:35.81 23
26 Januszewski, James 10 Crystal River 20:37.52 24
27 Bennett, Adam 10 Crystal River 20:43.47 25
28 Dovi, Jonathan Citrus High School 20:48.36 26
29 Richardson, Zackery 9 Crystal River 20:59.58
30 Osborn, William 9 Springstead High 20:59.83 27
31 Lovelock, Kyle 9 Bishop McLaughlin 21:01.62 28
32 Fowler, Austin 10 Crystal River 21:06.32
33 Aubertin, Matt 11 Nature Coast Tec 21:10.89 29
34 Eno, Jacob 9 Crystal River 21:11.36
35 Wade, Tria Citrus High School 21:15.45 30
36 Hallowell, Carlos 8 Seven Rivers Hig 21:18.53 31
37 Spicer, Brian Mitchell High Sc 21:21.27 32
38 Preston, Marc 11 Nature Coast Tec 21:23.71 33
39 McInnis, Nicholas 11 Springstead High 21:47.35 34
40 Rejko, Tyler Mitchell High Sc 21:53.80
41 Lee, Jerry 10 Springstead High 21:58.99 35
42 Sandoval, Daniel Mitchell High Sc 22:11.59
43 Bilodeau, Taylor 10 Springstead High 22:27.33
44 Helm, Jon 9 Weeki Wachee Hi 22:32.83 36
45 Parsons, Zack 10 Weeki Wachee Hi 22:35.21 37
46 Hassen, Cooper 11 Seven Rivers Hig 22:56.16 38
47 Boggs, Brandon 9 Weeki Wachee Hi 23:01.66 39
48 Guillen, Gabe 10 Nature Coast Tec 23:06.28 40
49 Seecharan, Narayan Citrus High School 23:23.98 41
50 Garrett, Alex Mitchell High Sc 23:25.45
51 Malhotra, Vasu 11 Springstead High 23:26.93
52 Eckart, Caleb 10 Seven Rivers Hig 23:27.29 42
53 Daniel, Chris 11 Springstead High 23:36.39
54 John, Wahl 12 Bishop McLaughlin 23:55.97 43
55 King, David 9 Seven Rivers Hig 23:56.29 44
56 Levonick, Matt 9 Springstead High 24:16.48
57 Collins, Michael 10 Central(Brooksvi 24:22.25
58 Beck, Gavin 12 Weeki Wachee Hi 24:24.16 45
59 Wilson, Dylan 11 Hernando(Brooksv 24:41.82
60 Alexis, Aliias 10 Central(Brooksvi 24:44.31
61 Wahl, Jake 12 Bishop McLaughlin 24:47.95 46
62 Kass, Jason 12 Bishop McLaughlin 24:51.13 47
63 Gandee, Jaret Citrus High School 24:55.65 48
64 Meeks, Nathan Citrus High School 25:14.49 49
65 Trahan, Travis Citrus High School 25:19.39 50
66 Lampinen, Alex 10 Seven Rivers Hig 25:50.25 51
67 Patterson, Nathan 10 Bishop McLaughlin 25:54.13 52
68 Green, Logan 10 Seven Rivers Hig 26:01.51 53
69 Manuel, Elijah 9 Seven Rivers Hig 26:19.04 54
70 McGettigan, Justin 11 Hernando(Brooksv 27:26.60
71 Jones, Isiah Citrus High School 27:29.55 55
72 Gandee, Ethan Citrus High School 27:29.94
73 Manning, Kyle Citrus High School 27:31.17
74 McCarver, Connor Citrus High School 28:07.45
75 Shaw, Andrew 10 Central(Brooksvi 28:10.32
76 Nelson, Dylan 9 Weeki Wachee Hi 29:36.77
77 Bures, Justin 12 Weeki Wachee Hi 29:49.18
78 Laidley, Dennis 12 Bishop McLaughlin 31:26.30 56
79 Brown, Nicholas Citrus High School 31:37.60
80 Hoey, Connor 10 Seven Rivers Hig 34:08.12
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Nature Coast Tech(Brooksv 60 1 2 7 21 29 33 40
Total Time: 1:35:04.82
Average: 19:00.97
2 Mitchell High School 62 5 11 12 15 19 23 32
Total Time: 1:38:11.38
Average: 19:38.28
3 Crystal River 65 6 10 13 14 22 24 25
Total Time: 1:38:55.00
Average: 19:47.00
4 Springstead High School 66 4 8 9 18 27 34 35
Total Time: 1:37:42.51
Average: 19:32.51
5 Weeki Wachee High School 109 3 16 17 36 37 39 45
Total Time: 1:43:19.47
Average: 20:39.90
6 Bishop McLaughlin 184 20 28 43 46 47 52 56
Total Time: 1:55:04.26
Average: 23:00.86
7 Citrus High School 194 26 30 41 48 49 50 55
Total Time: 1:55:37.93
Average: 23:07.59
8 Seven Rivers High School 206 31 38 42 44 51 53 54
Total Time: 1:57:28.52
Average: 23:29.71
Event 3 Women 5k Run CC JV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
================================================================
1 Jeffes, Maddy 10 Seven Rivers Hig 29:13.00 1
2 Welter, Ari 10 Seven Rivers Hig 32:11.00 2
3 Jekabsons, Emily 7 Seven Rivers Hig 33:33.00 3
4 McClelland, Abbey 10 Crystal River 34:10.00
5 Jekabsons, Sarah 10 Seven Rivers Hig 35:00.00 4
6 Vaughn, Addison 7 Seven Rivers Hig 36:53.00 5
7 Battista, Willow 9 Hernando(Brooksv 37:08.00
8 Clements, Madison 9 Hernando(Brooksv 37:15.00
9 Adams, Madelynn 9 Hernando(Brooksv 37:16.00
10 Welter, Madison 7 Seven Rivers Hig 37:20.00 6
Team Scores
==================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==================================================================
1 Seven Rivers High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 2:46:50.01
Average: 33:22.00
Event 4 Men 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gruwell, Gavin Mitchell High Sc 21:39.41
2 Hamilton, Daniel 9 Crystal River 23:17.32 1
3 Struppler, Wyatt 11 Crystal River 23:46.02 2
4 Smith, Michael Mitchell High Sc 23:51.48
5 Martin, Lane 9 Crystal River 24:41.50 3
6 Bauer, Jacob 9 Crystal River 25:02.77 4
7 Watson, Kyle 10 Crystal River 25:49.92 5
8 Januszewski, Jonathan 9 Crystal River 27:02.02 6
9 Bodessa, Austin 9 Crystal River 30:42.95 7
10 Mancuso, Gregory 9 Nature Coast Tec 32:51.20
Team Scores
====================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
====================================================================
1 Crystal River 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 2:02:37.53
Average: 24:31.51